Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module


MSRP$71.99
$55.00
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-T
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver
  • 100m
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-T
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver
  • 100m
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
  • for P/N: MCM1110SFP
  Additional Details
Price: $55.00
MSRP: $71.99
Mfr Part #: SFPC1110
SHI Part #: 25359115
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hubs and Switches

StarTech.com - switch - 10 ports - managed - rack-mountable
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 90
  • 260 V
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, SFP1GELXST, ST12MHDLAN4K, ST12MHDLAN4R
MSRP $213.99 $185.00
Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 Port PoE+ 2 SFP Ports Industrial
  • Managed Network Switch (IES101GP2SFW)
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (200 W)
MSRP $533.99 $496.00

Network Cables

General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 100m - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 100 m - for P/N: MCM1110SFP
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$71.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight25 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width0.9 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: MCM1110SFP
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.5 cm
Height1.4 cm
Weight25 g
Width0.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Max Transfer Distance100 m
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-TE Compatible Module - SFP to RJ45 - 1000BASE-T 1G Copper Cat6/Cat5e Industrial Transceiver - Ex…
  • SFP to RJ45
  • 1000BASE-T 1G Copper Cat6/Cat5e Industrial Transceiver
  • Extended Temp 100m
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-TE)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
MSRP $80.99 $66.00
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported …
  • Open SFP Slot
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
  • LFP Supported
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • (MCM1110SFP)
  • Fiber media converter
MSRP $105.99 $86.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack - 1000BASE-T - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e T…
  • 1000BASE-T
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver
  • 100m
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
MSRP $398.99 $349.00