Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$695.00
$555.00
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000BASE-BX20-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000BASE-BX20-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $555.00
MSRP: $695.00
Mfr Part #: 7212-1
SHI Part #: 24671477
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000BASE-BX20-U - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$695.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX20-U - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000BASE-BX20-U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm