Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-110-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$779.00
$686.00
Perle CM-110-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
Perle CM-110-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $686.00
MSRP: $779.00
Mfr Part #: 05052560
SHI Part #: 22424634
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Perle Systems
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-110-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle
MSRP$779.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-EX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity