Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Perle S-100-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$772.00
$678.00
Perle S-100-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
Perle S-100-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $678.00
MSRP: $772.00
Mfr Part #: 05050364
SHI Part #: 22424581
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-100-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$772.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight300 g
Width8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-EX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter