Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05


MSRP$257.00
$226.00
Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $226.00
MSRP: $257.00
Mfr Part #: 05059750
SHI Part #: 22138400
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$257.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm