Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter 100FF


MSRP$945.00
$754.00
Omnitron iConverter 100FF - media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • ST multi-mode / ST single-mode
  • up to 30 km
Omnitron iConverter 100FF
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • ST multi-mode / ST single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $754.00
MSRP: $945.00
Mfr Part #: 8620-51
SHI Part #: 20371203
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter 100FF - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode / ST single-mode - up to 30 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$945.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.2 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.4 cm
Height7.1 cm
Weight0.2 kg
Width2.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST single-mode female
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified
MTBF750,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity