Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx


$541.00
Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 28 km
Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 28 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $541.00
Mfr Part #: 4331-2
SHI Part #: 17456779
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Omnitron Systems Technology
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 28 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
MSRP$538.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight170 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight170 g
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation
Max Transfer Distance28 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, power, receive, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 230 V (50 Hz)