NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F | www.shi.com

Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F


MSRP$400.00
$290.00
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for NETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+
  Additional Details
Price: $290.00
MSRP: $400.00
Mfr Part #: AGM732F
SHI Part #: 14481436
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - for NETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+
ManufacturerNETGEAR
MSRP$400.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandNETGEAR
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForNETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km