Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100


MSRP$376.46
$301.00
Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
  • Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  Additional Details
Price: $301.00
MSRP: $376.46
Mfr Part #: 4342-0
SHI Part #: 12444202
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Omnitron Systems Technology
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint 10/100 - Transceiver - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
MSRP$376.46
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeTransceiver
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female - 2
General
ColorWhite
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorRack-mountable - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Miscellaneous
Mounting KitOptional
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-sensing per device
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, receive, link/activity