Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module


MSRP$150.99
$111.00
StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GBASE-LRM
  • 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • 200m DDM
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM)
  • 10 GigE
StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module
  • 10GBASE-LRM
  • 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • 200m DDM
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 200 m
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $111.00
MSRP: $150.99
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-LRM-ST
SHI Part #: 38320082
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 200 m - 1310 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$150.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.37 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight21 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.84 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.39 cm
Height1.37 cm
Weight21 g
Width5.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth11.5 cm
Shipping Height3.1 cm
Shipping Weight50 g
Shipping Width9 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, MSA
MTBF145,858,878 hours hours
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 10G-SFPP-LRM
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance200 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1 Watt
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.