Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Breakout cable


MSRP$456.00
$209.00
Axiom - Breakout cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • TAA Compliant
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Axiom - Breakout cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • OFNP
  • plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $209.00
MSRP: $456.00
Mfr Part #: AXG96611
SHI Part #: 46491762
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAxiom - Breakout cable - TAA Compliant - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - OFNP - plenum - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$456.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeBreakout cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, ceramic ferrule, crush resistance 200N/100mm, 150N tensile strength
Fiber Qty8
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeBreakout cable - OM3 - OFNP
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes