Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - 200GBase-AOC direct attach cable


MSRP$6,800.00
$4,899.00
AddOn 200GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 1 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28-DD to QSFP28
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active, Active Optical Cable (AOC)
AddOn - 200GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28-DD to QSFP28
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active, Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  Additional Details
Price: $4,899.00
MSRP: $6,800.00
Mfr Part #: QDD-200G-2Q28-O1M-AO
SHI Part #: 45232743
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - 200GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP28-DD to QSFP28 - 1 m - fiber optic - active, Active Optical Cable (AOC)
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$6,800.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeQSFP28-DD
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable Type200GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeQSFP28
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP28-DD
Connector (Second End)2 x QSFP28
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth30.5 cm
Shipping Height3.81 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width22.9 cm
General
FeaturesActive cable, Active Optical Cable (AOC), wavelength of 850nm
Length1 m
Network Cable Type200GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes