Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Panduit Opti-Core - Patch cable


MSRP$62.22
$41.00
Panduit Opti-Core - Patch cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) uniboot to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) uniboot
  • 1.5 m
  • 2 mm
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Panduit Opti-Core - Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) uniboot to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) uniboot
  • 1.5 m
  • 2 mm
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free, indoor, round
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $41.00
MSRP: $62.22
Mfr Part #: FZ2RLU1U1ONM1.5
SHI Part #: 44866291
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) uniboot to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) uniboot - 1.5 m - 2 mm - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free, indoor, round - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$62.22
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Length1.5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male - uniboot
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male - uniboot
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Diameter2 mm
FeaturesHalogen-free, indoor, round, optimized IL
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length1.5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1-year warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsTIA/EIA-568-C.3, IEC 60332-1-2, IEC 60754-1, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2, RoHS 2011/65/EU, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60793-2-10, TIA-604-10, TIA-604-3, ISO/IEC 11801 Ed. 3