Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable


MSRP$1,940.00
$1,267.00
AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  Additional Details
Price: $1,267.00
MSRP: $1,940.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-OTU4-AOC7M-AO
SHI Part #: 44304558
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 7 m - fiber optic - active
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,940.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeQSFP28
Length7 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable Type100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeQSFP28
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP28
Connector (Second End)QSFP28
General
FeaturesActive cable (signal regeneration), wavelength of 850 nm
Length7 m
Network Cable Type100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.