Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Crossover cable


MSRP$147.50
$107.00
AddOn crossover cable - 2 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
AddOn - Crossover cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $107.00
MSRP: $147.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4P
SHI Part #: 42303186
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$147.50
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO/PC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO/PC multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MPO/PC multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty12
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNP