Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable


MSRP$1,430.40
$991.00
Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30M (98.42 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30M (98.42 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum, active
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $991.00
MSRP: $1,430.40
Mfr Part #: N28H-30M-AQ
SHI Part #: 36913874
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionEaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30M (98.42 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 30 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum, active - aqua
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$1,430.40
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeQSFP28
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable Type100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeQSFP28
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP28
Connector (Second End)QSFP28
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
Fiber Qty8
Length30 m
Network Cable Type100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
Plated ConnectorZinc
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1-year warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8636, EN 60825-1:2014