Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable


MSRP$712.00
$487.00
Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30M (98.42 ft.)
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
  • 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30M (98.42 ft.)
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
  • plenum, active
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $487.00
MSRP: $712.00
Mfr Part #: N28F-30M-AQ
SHI Part #: 36913866
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionEaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30M (98.42 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ba/OM3 - plenum, active - aqua
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$712.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeQSFP+
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable Type40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeQSFP+
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP+ - male
Connector (Second End)QSFP+ - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector
Fiber Qty8
Length30 m
Network Cable Type40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1-year warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8436, EN 60825-1:2014