Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit


MSRP$1,345.76
$875.00
Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • ST/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2.1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit
  • ST/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2.1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $875.00
MSRP: $1,345.76
Mfr Part #: FR2XS2-RSKIT
SHI Part #: 35153892
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 2.1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$1,345.76
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeST/PC multi-mode
Length2.1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity
Cable Kit Details
  • 2 x reference network cable - ST/PC multi-mode x 2 to SC/PC multi-mode x 2 - 2.1 m
  • 2 x adapter - SC x 2 to SC x 2
  • 1 x master network cable - ST/PC multi-mode x 2 to SC/PC multi-mode x 2 - 2.1 m
Connector2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeves, included 2 mandrels (50/125µm)
Included Qty3
Length2.1 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-B.3