Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series


MSRP$3,407.64
$2,029.00
Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC/PC MM X 64
  • aqua
  • 1U
  • 19"
Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC/PC MM X 64
  • aqua
  • 1U
  • 19"
  Additional Details
Price: $2,029.00
MSRP: $3,407.64
Mfr Part #: F1RBXN-6408-10S
SHI Part #: 34653085
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet HDQ Series - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC/PC MM X 64 - aqua - 1U - 19"
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$3,407.64
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty32 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth14.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.3 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product Color
  • Black
  • Blue
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae/OM3
Connector Provided
  • 8 x MTP/PC multi-mode male
  • 64 x LC/PC multi-mode female
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesFlat, zirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty32 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth14.4 cm
Enclosure ColorAqua
Height4.4 cm
Height (Rack Units)1U
Product MaterialAluminum, steel, plastic composite
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width48.3 cm
Miscellaneous
FeaturesMethod A polarity, B-type for Brocade Labeling, high density
Rack Size19"