Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module


MSRP$66.99
$47.00
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Tra…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GBASE-SR
  • 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • 300m DDM
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
  • 10GBASE-SR
  • 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • 300m DDM
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $66.99
Mfr Part #: EXSFP10GESRS
SHI Part #: 33216282
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Ca…
  • 10 Gb Aqua
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM3
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
MSRP $27.99 $21.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Ca…
  • 10 Gb Aqua
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM3
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
MSRP $22.99 $18.00
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Ca…
  • 10 Gb Aqua
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM3
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
MSRP $25.99 $20.00

Network Interface Cards

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC …
  • MM/SM
  • 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Intel NIC Card (PEX10000SFPI)
  • Network adapter
MSRP $354.99 $324.00
StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Car…
  • 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile
  • 10 GigE
MSRP $469.99 $429.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$66.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.26 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight30 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.39 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.84 cm
Height1.26 cm
Weight30 g
Width1.39 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.