Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables, 9/125 40 GB to 10 GB, (x3) 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex


MSRP$907.20
$602.00
Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables, 9/125 40 GB to 10 GB, (x3) 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber optic cassette
  • LC x 12
Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables, 9/125 40 GB to 10 GB, (x3) 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex
  • Fiber optic cassette
  • LC x 12
  Additional Details
Price: $602.00
MSRP: $907.20
Mfr Part #: N482-3M8L12S-B
SHI Part #: 33199918
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Accessories

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 3 Meters
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $34.56 $25.00
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 2 Meters
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $28.72 $21.00
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $55.76 $40.00

Storage Networking (SAN)

Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 5 Cassette 1URM
  • Network device enclosure
  • 1U
  • 19"
MSRP $324.80 $204.00
Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM
  • Network device enclosure
  • 2U
  • 19"
MSRP $480.00 $301.00
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionTripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables, 9/125 40 GB to 10 GB, (x3) 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex - Fiber optic cassette - LC x 12
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$907.20
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty12 ports
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product Color
  • Black
  • Blue
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeFiber optic cassette
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Cabling & Wiring
Connector Provided
  • 3 x MTP/MPO male
  • 12 x LC female
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Port Qty12 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Package Content3 x built-in 8-fiber MTP singlemode cable (2m)
Product TypeFiber optic cassette
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.