Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Allied Telesis SwitchBlade AT SBx81XLEM/Q2


$2,735.00
Allied Telesis SwitchBlade AT SBx81XLEM/Q2

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
Allied Telesis SwitchBlade AT SBx81XLEM/Q2
  • Expansion module
  • 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
  Additional Details
Price: $2,735.00
Mfr Part #: AT-SBX81XLEM/Q2
SHI Part #: 33138099
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Allied Telesis - Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • for AT x240; CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/52; CentreCOM SE240 Series; SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40
MSRP $176.00 $172.00
Allied Telesis - Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for AT x240; CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/52; CentreCOM SE240 Series; SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40
MSRP $219.00 $211.00
Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1
  • Network cable
  • MTP to MTP
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • for Allied Telesis AT-SBX81GC40, AT-StackQS; SwitchBlade AT SBX81, SBX81GC40
MSRP $825.00 $592.00

Power Management

Allied Telesis AT-SBxPWRSYS2
  • Power supply
  • hot-plug / redundant (plug-in module)
  • AC 100-120/200-240 V
  • United States
  • for SwitchBlade AT SBx8106, SBx8112
$5,438.00
Allied Telesis AT-SBxPWRSYS1
  • Power supply
  • hot-plug / redundant (plug-in module)
  • AC 100-240 V
  • 1200 Watt
$3,066.00
Allied Telesis AT-SBXPWRPOE1
  • Power supply
  • hot-plug / redundant (plug-in module)
  • AC 100-240 V
  • 1200 Watt
  • United States
  • for SwitchBlade AT SBx3112, SBx3112 PoE Bundle
$2,567.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionAllied Telesis SwitchBlade AT SBx81XLEM/Q2 - Expansion module - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$2,724.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight200 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.4 cm
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16 cm
Height3.6 cm
Weight200 g
Width9.4 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x 40Gb Ethernet - QSFP+
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesJumbo Frames support
Ports40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
Status IndicatorsLink/activity