Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40/100GbE 3X, 61M


MSRP$3,451.20
$2,473.00
Tripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40/100GbE 3X, 61M - network cable - 61 m - magenta

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 61 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Tripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40/100GbE 3X, 61M
  • Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 61 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • plenum, stranded
  • magenta
  Additional Details
Price: $2,473.00
MSRP: $3,451.20
Mfr Part #: N858-61M-3X8-MG
SHI Part #: 33017998
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 5 Cassette 1URM - network device enclosure - 1U - 19"
  • Network device enclosure
  • 1U
  • 19"
MSRP $324.80 $204.00
Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM - network device enclosure - 2U - 19"
  • Network device enclosure
  • 2U
  • 19"
MSRP $480.00 $301.00
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40/100GbE 3X, 61M - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 61 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum, stranded - magenta
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$3,451.20
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length61 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorPurple
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector3 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)3 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorMagenta
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, stranded, push-pull connector
Length61 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.