Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

StarTech.com 10G Network Card


$437.00
StarTech.com 10G Network Card

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile
StarTech.com 10G Network Card
  • 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM
  • black
  • for P/N: BNDTB10GI, BNDTB210GSFP, BNDTB310GNDP, BNDTB410GSFP, BNDTB4M2E1, BNDTBUSB3142
  Additional Details
Price: $437.00
Mfr Part #: PEX20000SFPI
SHI Part #: 30735879
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com 2m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M
  • 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Passive Twinax
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 2 m
  • twinaxial
  • for P/N: ET10GSFP, PEX10000SFPI, PEX10GSFP4I, PEX20000SFPI
MSRP $44.99 $41.00
StarTech.com 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M
  • 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10Gbps Passive Twinax
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • for P/N: ET10GSFP, PEX10000SFPI, PEX10GSFP4I, PEX20000SFPI
$41.00
StarTech.com 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M
  • 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10Gbps Passive Twinax
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for P/N: ET10GSFP, PEX10000SFPI, PEX10GSFP4I, PEX20000SFPI
$51.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionStarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI) - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - black - for P/N: BNDTB10GI, BNDTB210GSFP, BNDTB310GNDP, BNDTB410GSFP, BNDTB4M2E1, BNDTBUSB3142
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$403.99
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight102 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.8 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
System Requirements / OS Required
  • Linux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x LTS versions
  • Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits)
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Edition
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 x64 Edition
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2012 x64 Edition
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit)
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (64-bit)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 455883B21ST, BNDTB10GI, BNDTB1394B3, BNDTB210GSFP, BNDTB310GNDP, BNDTB410GSFP, BNDTB4M2E1, BNDTBUSB3142, ET10GSFP, EXSFP10GELRS, EXSFP10GESRS, J9150AST, J9151AST, J9152AST, JD094BST, MASFP10GBLR, MASFP10GBSR, SFP10GBBXDST, SFP10GBBXUST, SFP10GBERST, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBLRST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GBZRST, SFP10GERST, SFP10GLRMST, SFP10GLRSST, SFP10GLRST, SFP10GLRSTTA, SFP10GSRSST, SFP10GSRST, SFP10GSRSTTA, SFP10GSRXST, TB31PCIEX16
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13.5 cm
Height12 cm
Weight102 g
Width1.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating20 - 80% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 - SFP+
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express 2.0 x8
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
ColorBlack
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
CapacityJumbo frame size: 15000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, Jumbo Frames support
PerformanceForwarding performance (full duplex): 20 Gbps
Processor / Memory
ProcessorIntel 82599
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit), Linux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x LTS versions, Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (64-bit)
StarTech.com 10G Network Card
  • 1x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX10000SRI)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x8
  • 10 GigE
$360.00