Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Fortinet - 40GBase direct attach cable


MSRP$546.00
$536.00
Fortinet - 40GBase direct attach cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) breakout
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
Fortinet - 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) breakout
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  Additional Details
Price: $536.00
MSRP: $546.00
Mfr Part #: FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP
SHI Part #: 30646233
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Fortinet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionFortinet - 40GBase direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) breakout - 1 m - fiber optic - OM3
ManufacturerFortinet
MSRP$546.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFortinet
Left Connector TypeQSFP+
Length1 m
Network Cable Type40GBase direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSFP+
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP+ - male
Connector (Second End)4 x SFP+ - male - breakout
General
Length1 m
Network Cable Type40GBase direct attach cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic