Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable


$23.00
Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 7m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 7m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $23.00
Mfr Part #: STSTMD6O-7M-AX
SHI Part #: 29206221
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 7m - Orange - Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 7 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - riser - orange
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$23.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length7 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length7 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR