Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


$19.00
Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 2m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  Additional Details
Price: $19.00
Mfr Part #: LCLCSS9Y-2M-AX
SHI Part #: 29150324
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-LC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Yellow - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - simplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$18.46
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorLC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC single-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty