Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U


MSRP$462.40
$307.00
Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U - patch panel - 1U - 19"

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch panel
  • rack mountable
  • LC x 36
  • black
  • 1U
Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U
  • Patch panel
  • rack mountable
  • LC x 36
  • black
  • 1U
  • 19"
  Additional Details
Price: $307.00
MSRP: $462.40
Mfr Part #: N492-036-LCLC-E
SHI Part #: 28711119
Category: Patch panel
UNSPSC: 43223309
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Accessories

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 3 Meters - patch cable - 3 m - aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $23.76 $17.00
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $20.00 $15.00
Tripp Lite 15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 15 Meters - patch cable - 15 m - aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $53.28 $38.00
General Information
CategoryPatch panel
DescriptionTripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U - Patch panel - rack mountable - LC x 36 - black - 1U - 19"
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$462.40
UNSPSC43223309
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty36 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth20.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.45 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.3 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePatch panel
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Cabling & Wiring
Connector Provided36 x LC female
Port Qty36 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth20.3 cm
Enclosure ColorBlack
Height4.45 cm
Height (Rack Units)1U
Placing / MountingRack mountable
Product MaterialPowder-coated steel
Product TypePatch panel
Width48.3 cm
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
FeaturesAdjustable depth
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Rack Size19"