Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Belkin 2M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum


$200.00
Belkin 2M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum - patch cable - 2 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Belkin 2M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  Additional Details
Price: $200.00
Mfr Part #: F2CF005-2M
SHI Part #: 28254138
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Belkin
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBelkin 2M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum
ManufacturerBelkin
MSRP$181.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBelkin
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector8 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
General
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode