Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn 4m LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable


MSRP$19.66
$15.00
AddOn 4m LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - patch cable - 4 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 4m LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $15.00
MSRP: $19.66
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-LC-4M6MMF
SHI Part #: 28231886
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 4m LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$19.66
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length4 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length4 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsHalogen-free