Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module


MSRP$76.99
$58.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-LH
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-LH
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: ET91000LCOAM, IES101002SFP, IES101G2SFPW, IES101GP2SFW, MCM1110SFP, PEX1000SFP2
  Additional Details
Price: $58.00
MSRP: $76.99
Mfr Part #: SFPG1320C
SHI Part #: 25359117
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hubs and Switches

StarTech.com - switch - 10 ports - managed - rack-mountable
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 90
  • 260 V
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, SFP1GELXST, ST12MHDLAN4K, ST12MHDLAN4R
MSRP $213.99 $185.00
Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 Port PoE+ 2 SFP Ports Industrial
  • Managed Network Switch (IES101GP2SFW)
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (200 W)
MSRP $533.99 $496.00

Network Cables

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC1)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $23.99 $22.00
StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC7)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $29.99 $23.00
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC4)
  • Patch cable
MSRP $26.99 $25.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: ET91000LCOAM, IES101002SFP, IES101G2SFPW, IES101GP2SFW, MCM1110SFP, PEX1000SFP2
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$76.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth6.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight25 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width0.9 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: ET91000LCOAM, ET91000SFP2, ET91000SFP2C, IES101002SFP, IES101G2SFPW, IES101GP2SFW, MCM1110SFP, PEX1000SFP2
Dimensions & Weight
Depth6.5 cm
Height1.4 cm
Weight25 g
Width0.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
FeaturesFull duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF O…
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver (GLCSXMMDSTT)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $57.99 $45.00
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF…
  • 10GBASE-LR
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver (SFP10GLRSTTA)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
MSRP $132.99 $107.00
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported …
  • Open SFP Slot
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
  • LFP Supported
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • (MCM1110SFP)
  • Fiber media converter
MSRP $105.99 $86.00
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MM…
  • 10GBASE-SR
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $67.99 $52.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Op…
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $45.99 $36.00
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF O…
  • 10GBASE-SR
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver (SFP10GSRSTTA)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $92.99 $72.00