Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter


MSRP$21.20
$16.00
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter - patch cable - 5 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $16.00
MSRP: $21.20
Mfr Part #: N318-05M
SHI Part #: 16634970
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$21.20
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty