Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442704PG2)


MSRP$390.00
$227.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442704PG2)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SONET
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442704PG2)
  • SONET
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $227.00
MSRP: $390.00
Mfr Part #: 1442704PG2-AO
SHI Part #: 48027449
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442704PG2) - SONET - LC single-mode - up to 15 km - OC-12 - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$390.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolSONET
Networking / Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-12 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited hardware warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADTRAN 1442704PG2
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, metal housing, ESD Protector, hot-pluggable, low EMI
Line RateOC-12
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm