Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-core ET7402-LR1)


MSRP$2,900.00
$1,688.00
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-core ET7402-LR1)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-core ET7402-LR1)
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,688.00
MSRP: $2,900.00
Mfr Part #: ET7402-LR1-AO
SHI Part #: 47685395
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-core ET7402-LR1) - 100GbE - 100GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$2,900.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited hardware warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberEdge-core ET7402-LR1
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100GbE
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Forward Error Correction (FEC), hot swappable, Single Lambda
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm