Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module


MSRP$4,095.00
$3,604.00
HPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 50GbE
  • 50GBase-SR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 300 m
HPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module
  • 50GbE
  • 50GBase-SR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 300 m
  Additional Details
Price: $3,604.00
MSRP: $4,095.00
Mfr Part #: S0V64A
SHI Part #: 47455857
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionHPE Aruba - SFP56 transceiver module - 50GbE - 50GBase-SR - LC single-mode - up to 300 m
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$4,095.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight23.1 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol50 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate50 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP56 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.6 cm
Height1.5 cm
Weight23.1 g
Width1.3 cm
General
Device TypeSFP56 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type50GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol50GbE
Data Transfer Rate50 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m