Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Trunk cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$552.00
$253.00
Axiom - Trunk cable - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO type B multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO type B multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OFNP
Axiom - Trunk cable - TAA Compliant
  • MTP/MPO type B multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO type B multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OFNP
  • plenum, crossover
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $253.00
MSRP: $552.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95163
SHI Part #: 46491747
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAxiom - Trunk cable - TAA Compliant - MTP/MPO type B multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO type B multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OFNP - plenum, crossover - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$552.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO type B multi-mode
Length3 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeTrunk cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO type B multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO type B multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO type B multi-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, crossover, Polarity Method B, push-pull connector, with guide pins, 0.1 dB insertion loss, -55 dB return loss
Fiber Qty12
Length3 m
Network Cable TypeTrunk cable - OFNP
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5, IEC 61300-3-35
TAA CompliantYes