Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable


MSRP$1,580.00
$1,032.00
AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • Active Optical Cable (AOC)
AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  Additional Details
Price: $1,032.00
MSRP: $1,580.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-Q28HPQ28JU-O5M
SHI Part #: 46481048
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 5 m - fiber optic - Active Optical Cable (AOC)
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,580.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeQSFP28
Length5 m
Network Cable Type100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeQSFP28
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP28
Connector (Second End)QSFP28
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth35.6 cm
Shipping Height7.62 cm
Shipping Weight363 g
Shipping Width35.6 cm
General
FeaturesActive Optical Cable (AOC), wavelength of 850 nm
Length5 m
Network Cable Type100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper Networks JNP-100G-AOC-5M, HP JL276A-5M
TAA CompliantYes