Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-SR1.2=)


MSRP$1,346.00
$1,234.00
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-SR1.2=)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-SR-BIDI
  • LC Duplex multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 832-918 nm
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-SR1.2=)
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-SR-BIDI
  • LC Duplex multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 832-918 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,234.00
MSRP: $1,346.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-100G-SR1.2-AX
SHI Part #: 45689441
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-SR1.2=) - 100GbE - 100GBase-SR-BIDI - LC Duplex multi-mode - up to 100 m - 832-918 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,346.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR-BIDI - LC Duplex multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA, OM4, OM3
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco QSFP-100G-SR1.2=
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR-BIDI
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100GbE
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Bi-Directional (BiDi), 70 m transmission distance using OM3
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length832-918 nm