Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$390.00
$236.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $236.00
MSRP: $390.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1000BASE-EZX-AO
SHI Part #: 45591538
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$390.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85% RH
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX (duplex) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8472, INF-8074
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol1GbE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAPD Receiver, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, ESD Protector, hot-pluggable, low EMI, lead-free, Uncooled DFB transmitter
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm