Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti SFP-10G-ER-UB)


MSRP$1,254.00
$1,093.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti SFP-10G-ER-UB)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti SFP-10G-ER-UB)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,093.00
MSRP: $1,254.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-ER-UB-AX
SHI Part #: 45579329
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti SFP-10G-ER-UB) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,254.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberUbiquiti SFP-10G-ER-UB
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm