Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-25G-BX-D-I)


MSRP$990.00
$599.00
AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-25G-BX-D-I)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 25GbE
  • 25GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-25G-BX-D-I)
  • 25GbE
  • 25GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $599.00
MSRP: $990.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-25G-BX-D-I-AO
SHI Part #: 45546588
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-25G-BX-D-I) - 25GbE - 25GBase-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$990.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 25GBase-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-25G-BX-D-I
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type25GBase-BX-D
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol25GbE
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, metal housing, hot-pluggable, low EMI
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm