Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$266.50
$132.00
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 80 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 80 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • OFNR
  • riser
  • black
  Additional Details
Price: $132.00
MSRP: $266.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-LC-80M9SMFA-BK
SHI Part #: 45463265
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 80 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - OFNR - riser - black
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$266.50
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length80 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth20.3 cm
Shipping Height30.5 cm
Shipping Weight544 g
Shipping Width30.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorBlack
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, armoured, non-conductive, wavelength of 1310/1550 nm, > 55 dB return loss, < 0.3 dB insertion loss
Fiber Qty2
Length80 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2 - OFNR
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE, NEBS, REACH, MSA, TUV SUD, ISO 9001:2015, BBB Seal
TAA CompliantYes