Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

100% CUMULUS COMPATIBLE25GBASE-SR SFP28


MSRP$469.00
$418.00
100% CUMULUS COMPATIBLE25GBASE-SR SFP28

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
100% CUMULUS COMPATIBLE25GBASE-SR SFP28
  Additional Details
Price: $418.00
MSRP: $469.00
Mfr Part #: CX-T-25G-SFP28-LSRAX
SHI Part #: 45445642
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
Description100% CUMULUS COMPATIBLE25GBASE-SR SFP28
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$469.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.03
Height0.49
Length2.21
UPC0840177848759
Width0.53
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8402
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCumulus SFP-25G-SR-S
Networking
Cabling Type25GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3cc
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm