Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HP COMP SMF SFP+ XCVR 80KMTAA 10G-BX LC 1550NMTX/1490NMRX


MSRP$2,650.00
$1,602.00
HP COMP SMF SFP+ XCVR 80KMTAA 10G-BX LC 1550NMTX/1490NMRX

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
HP COMP SMF SFP+ XCVR 80KMTAA 10G-BX LC 1550NMTX/1490NMRX
  Additional Details
Price: $1,602.00
MSRP: $2,650.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10GB-BXD-80HPCAO
SHI Part #: 45444571
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionHP COMP SMF SFP+ XCVR 80KMTAA 10G-BX LC 1550NMTX/1490NMRX
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$2,650.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.40
Height1.20
Length4.75
UPC0195285677341
Width2.75
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.065 cm
Shipping Height3.048 cm
Shipping Weight181.43 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm