Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$7,000.00
$4,073.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $4,073.00
MSRP: $7,000.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-16GB-CW-55-40-BR-AO
SHI Part #: 45417556
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Audio/Video Cables

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 14 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
MSRP $19.00 $13.00
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 16 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
MSRP $32.50 $22.00
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 33 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
MSRP $28.50 $19.00

Network Cables

AddOn 5m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
MSRP $29.50 $20.00
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
MSRP $14.80 $10.00
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - 16GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$7,000.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate16 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 16GBase-CWDM (duplex) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8432
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type16GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate16 Gbps
FeaturesPIN Receiver, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, ESD Protector, hot-pluggable, low EMI, temperature-stabilized EML transmitter, lead-free
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm