Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

CIENA COMP AOCTAA 112G QSFP28 ACTIVE FIBER 30M


MSRP$1,980.00
$1,293.00
CIENA COMP AOCTAA 112G QSFP28 ACTIVE FIBER 30M

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
CIENA COMP AOCTAA 112G QSFP28 ACTIVE FIBER 30M
  Additional Details
Price: $1,293.00
MSRP: $1,980.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-OTU4-AOC30MCNAO
SHI Part #: 45385496
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionCIENA COMP AOCTAA 112G QSFP28 ACTIVE FIBER 30M
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,980.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.80
Height3.00
Length14.00
UPC0195285667380
Width14.00
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP28
Connector (Second End)QSFP28
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth35.56 cm
Shipping Height7.62 cm
Shipping Weight816 g
Shipping Width35.56 cm
General
FeaturesActive Optical Cable (AOC), wavelength of 850 nm
Length30 m
Network Cable Type100GBase direct attach cable - OTU4
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes