Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - 100GBase direct attach cable


MSRP$1,960.00
$1,232.00
AddOn - 100GBase direct attach cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • fiber optic
  • OTU4
  • active, Active Optical Cable (AOC)
AddOn - 100GBase direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • fiber optic
  • OTU4
  • active, Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  Additional Details
Price: $1,232.00
MSRP: $1,960.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-OTU4-AOC15M-CN-AO
SHI Part #: 45385034
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - 100GBase direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - fiber optic - OTU4 - active, Active Optical Cable (AOC)
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,960.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeQSFP28
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Network Cable Type100GBase direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeQSFP28
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP28
Connector (Second End)QSFP28
General
FeaturesActive cable, Active Optical Cable (AOC), wavelength of 850 nm, 112GBase
Network Cable Type100GBase direct attach cable - OTU4
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes