Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

MSA & TAA COMP AOC 15M200G-AOC QSFP28-DD/2XQSFP28 850NM


MSRP$9,600.00
$6,268.00
MSA & TAA COMP AOC 15M200G-AOC QSFP28-DD/2XQSFP28 850NM

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
MSA & TAA COMP AOC 15M200G-AOC QSFP28-DD/2XQSFP28 850NM
  Additional Details
Price: $6,268.00
MSRP: $9,600.00
Mfr Part #: QDD-200G-2Q28-O15MAO
SHI Part #: 45232744
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionMSA & TAA COMP AOC 15M200G-AOC QSFP28-DD/2XQSFP28 850NM
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$9,600.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.50
Height3.00
Length14.00
UPC0195285616821
Width14.00
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP28-DD
Connector (Second End)2 x QSFP28
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth35.56 cm
Shipping Height7.62 cm
Shipping Weight680 g
Shipping Width35.56 cm
General
FeaturesActive cable, Active Optical Cable (AOC), wavelength of 850 nm
Length15 m
Network Cable Type200GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes