Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-ZR-1610)


MSRP$7,900.00
$4,597.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-ZR-1610)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1610 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-ZR-1610)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1610 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $4,597.00
MSRP: $7,900.00
Mfr Part #: XFP-10G-ZR-1610-AO
SHI Part #: 45231113
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-ZR-1610) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1610 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$7,900.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited hardware warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco XFP-10G-ZR-1610
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, metal housing, ESD Protector, hot-pluggable
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1610 nm