Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4)


MSRP$5,037.00
$2,131.00
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-P
  Additional Details
Price: $2,131.00
MSRP: $5,037.00
Mfr Part #: AXG98783
SHI Part #: 45220455
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm - TAA Compliant - for P/N: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-P
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$5,037.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-P
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA, MSA SFF-8665
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-CWDM4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
CWDM Channel4
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm